16339, MT Ferrule with boot, 8F, Single-mode, MT Elite®, Pre-Angled

Features

  • <= 12Fibers per row
  • 0.7mm guide pins; 4.6mm guide pin pitch
  • High Density; fiber pitch: 0.25mm
  • Highly glass filled for dimensional stability and stable environmental performance
  • Low hygroscopic PPS material for stable environmental performance
  • Low insertion loss optimized for 40G, 100G and 400G link applications
  • Mold marks to indicate fiber type, fiber count and performance

Applications

  • FTTx hardened connector cabling infrastructure
  • MTP® brand MPO cable assemblies
  • Optical backplane connectivity for OBO architectures
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-5
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-1; 61754-7-2
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5

Specifications

Part Number
16339
Brand
MT
Performance
MT Elite®
Fiber Type
Single-Mode Elite
Fiber Count
1x8
Endface Type
Pre-Angle Ferrule
Polish Type
APC
Fiber Cladding Size
125 micron

Downloads

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
16338
Description
Ferrule_8F SM Elite®_Pre-Angle
Drawing
Component Part Number
16880
Description
Boot_8F MT Black
Drawing
16339, MT Ferrule with boot, 8F, Single-mode, MT Elite®, Pre-Angled