7413, MT Ferrule with boot, 24F, Multimode, PPS

Features

  • <= 12Fibers per row
  • 0.7mm guide pins; 4.6mm guide pin pitch
  • High Density; fiber pitch: 0.25mm
  • Highly glass filled for dimensional stability and stable environmental performance
  • Low hygroscopic PPS material for stable environmental performance
  • Low insertion loss optimized for 40G, 100G and 400G link applications
  • Mold marks to indicate fiber type, fiber count and performance

Applications

  • FTTx hardened connector cabling infrastructure
  • MTP® brand MPO cable assemblies
  • Optical backplane connectivity for OBO architectures
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-5
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-1; 61754-7-2
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5

Specifications

Part Number
7413
Brand
MT
Performance
Standard
Fiber Type
Multimode
Fiber Count
2x12
Endface Type
Flat Ferrule
Polish Type
PC
Fiber Cladding Size
125 micron

Downloads

Drawing

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
7412
Description
Ferrule_24F MM MT
Drawing
Component Part Number
16359
Description
Boot_24F MT
Drawing
7413, MT Ferrule with boot, 24F, Multimode, PPS