20100, Kit MTP® Universal, Oval Jacketed, Female Multimode or Multimode Elite®, Heather Violet Housing, 20N Spring Force

Features

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework

Applications

  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • Array trunk cables
  • FTTh (home) MDU cabling
  • Parallel optic patch cables: SR-4, SR-8 & PSM4
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-1; 61754-7-2
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

Specifications

Part Number
20100
Brand
MTP®
Type
Plug
Performance
Standard, MTP Elite®
Key Orientation
Standard - TIA-604-5
Fiber Type
Multimode
Gender
Female
Spring Force
20N
Fiber Count
2x12 (20N)
Housing Color
Heather Violet
Cable Style
Oval
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
20mm Boot
Style
MPO

Downloads

Drawing

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
MTP-012-06
Description
Boot_Black_MTP®_20mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
MTP-A12-05
Description
Crimp Band_MTP®_Oval
Drawing
Component Part Number
5551
Description
Spring Push_MTP®_Universal
Drawing
Component Part Number
17698
Description
Spring_MTP®_Universal Seat_20N
Drawing
Component Part Number
17795
Description
Spacer_Pin_FM_MTP®_Universal
Drawing
Component Part Number
16693
Description
Hsg_HeatherViolet_MTP®
Drawing
Component Part Number
17242
Description
Dust Cap_MTP®
Drawing
20100, Kit MTP® Universal, Oval Jacketed, Female Multimode or Multimode Elite®, Heather Violet Housing, 20N Spring Force