20264, Kit MTP® Universal, 3.0 MM Round, Female Multimode or Multimode Elite®, Flex Boot, Munsell Violet Housing, 10N Spring Force

Features

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework

Applications

  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • Array trunk cables
  • FTTh (home) MDU cabling
  • Parallel optic patch cables: SR-4, SR-8 & PSM4
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-1; 61754-7-2
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

Specifications

Part Number
20264
Brand
MTP®
Type
Plug
Performance
Standard, MTP Elite®
Key Orientation
Standard - TIA-604-5
Fiber Type
Multimode
Gender
Female
Spring Force
10N
Fiber Count
1x4, 1x8, 1x12
Housing Color
Munsell Violet
Cable Style
3.0 mm
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
MTP® Flex Boot 3.0mm and 3.6 m
Style
MPO

Downloads

Drawing

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
15960
Description
Boot_Black_MTP®_3.0 mm_FLEX
Drawing
Component Part Number
15633
Description
Crimp Band_MTP®_3.0 mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
19692
Description
Spring Push_Universal_3.0mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
17167
Description
Spring_MTP®Universal Seat_9.8N
Drawing
Component Part Number
17795
Description
Spacer_Pin_FM_MTP®_Universal
Drawing
Component Part Number
16791
Description
Hsg_Munsell Violet_MTP®
Drawing
Component Part Number
17242
Description
Dust Cap_MTP®
Drawing
20264, Kit MTP® Universal, 3.0 MM Round, Female Multimode or Multimode Elite®, Flex Boot, Munsell Violet Housing, 10N Spring Force