20927, Kit MTP® Universal, 2x3 MM Zipcord, Male Multimode, Black Housing, 20N Spring Force

Features

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework

Applications

  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • Array trunk cables
  • FTTh (home) MDU cabling
  • Parallel optic patch cables: SR-4, SR-8 & PSM4
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-1; 61754-7-2
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

Specifications

Part Number
20927
Brand
MTP®
Type
Plug
Plug Performance
Standard
Key Orientation
Standard - TIA-604-5
Fiber Type
Multimode
Gender
Male
Spring Force
20N
Fiber Count
2x12 (20N)
Housing Color
Black
Cable Style
Zip Cord
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
Standard Boot
Style
MPO

Downloads

Drawing

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
16576
Description
Boot_Black_Zip Cord_3.0mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
16422
Description
Crimp Band_MTP®_3.0mm_Zip Cord
Drawing
Component Part Number
19740
Description
Spring Push_Univ_4.0-5.5 mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
17698
Description
Spring_MTP®_Universal Seat_20N
Drawing
Component Part Number
17799
Description
Pin Clamp_M-MM_MTP®_Universal
Drawing
Component Part Number
MTP-A12-02
Description
Hsg_Black_MTP®
Drawing
Component Part Number
17242
Description
Dust Cap_MTP®
Drawing
20927, Kit MTP® Universal, 2x3 MM Zipcord, Male Multimode, Black Housing, 20N Spring Force