21752, Kit MTP®PRO, 2.5 MM Round, Male Multimode Elite®, Push-Pull Boot, Aqua Housing, 10N Spring Force

Features

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Highest precision SS guide pins
  • Industry leading lowest loss Insertion Loss when used with MT Elite® Ferrules
  • Quick and effective field pin reconfiguration without removing housing
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework
  • Simple field polarity change with one-step insertion/extraction from Field Tool

Applications

  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • Array trunk cables
  • FTTh (home) MDU cabling
  • Parallel optic patch cables: SR-4, SR-8 & PSM4
  • Qualified to GR-1435 service life
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

Specifications

Part Number
21752
Brand
MTP®PRO
Type
Plug
Performance
MTP Elite®
Key Orientation
Switchable Polarity - TIA-604-5
Fiber Type
Multimode
Gender
Male
Spring Force
10N
Fiber Count
4+4, 1x12
Housing Color
Aqua
Cable Style
2.5 mm
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
Push Pull 2.0-3.0
Style
MPO

Downloads

Drawing
Literature

Videos

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
21442
Description
Boot_MTP®3.0_Blk_Pro_Push-Pull
Drawing
Component Part Number
16425
Description
Crimp Band _MTP®_2.5 mm_HS
Drawing
Component Part Number
19692
Description
Spring Push_Universal_3.0mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
17167
Description
Spring_MTP®Universal Seat_9.8N
Drawing
Component Part Number
19038
Description
Pin-Clamp_Male_MMElite_MTP®Pro
Drawing
Component Part Number
18189
Description
Hsg_Aqua_MTP® Pro
Drawing
Component Part Number
17242
Description
Dust Cap_MTP®
Drawing
21752, Kit MTP®PRO, 2.5 MM Round, Male Multimode Elite®, Push-Pull Boot, Aqua Housing, 10N Spring Force