22992, Kit MTP® 900µ, Male Multimode Elite®, Heather Violet Housing, 10N Spring Force

Specifications

Part Number
22992
Brand
MTP®
Type
Plug
Plug Performance
MTP Elite®
Key Orientation
Standard - TIA-604-5
Fiber Type
Multimode
Gender
Male
Spring Force
10N
Fiber Count
1x8, 4+4, 1x12
Housing Color
Heather Violet
Cable Style
900 um
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
No Boot
Style
MPO

Downloads

Drawing

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
14872
Description
900µ Lock (Tube Clamp)
Drawing
Component Part Number
14869
Description
900µm Transtition
Drawing
Component Part Number
15706
Description
Spring Push_MTP®_2pc_900µ
Drawing
Component Part Number
14511
Description
Spring_MTP®_HFC_9.8N
Drawing
Component Part Number
16742
Description
Pin-Clamp_Male_MME/SM_HFC_MTP®
Drawing
Component Part Number
16693
Description
Hsg_HeatherViolet_MTP®
Drawing
Component Part Number
MTP-012-01
Description
Protective Cap_MTP®
Drawing
22992, Kit MTP® 900µ, Male Multimode Elite®, Heather Violet Housing, 10N Spring Force