24679, Kit MTP®-16, 3.0 MM Round, Female Single-Mode Elite®, Yellow Housing, DirectConec™ Push-Pull Boot, 20N Spring Force

Specifications

Part Number
24679
Brand
MTP®-16
Type
Plug
Plug Performance
MTP Elite®
Key Orientation
Offset - TIA 604-18
Fiber Type
Single-mode
Gender
Female
Spring Force
20N
Fiber Count
1x16, 2x16
Housing Color
Yellow
Cable Style
3.0 mm
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
Push Pull 2.0-3.0
Style
MPO 16

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
24363
Description
Boot_MTP® 3.0_Black_Push-Pull
Drawing
Component Part Number
15633
Description
Crimp Band_MTP®_3.0 mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
19692
Description
Spring Push_Universal_3.0mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
22515
Description
Spring_MTP®Univ._20N_HighForce
Drawing
Component Part Number
15391
Description
Spacer_Pin_Female_16F Ferrule
Drawing
Component Part Number
19102
Description
Hsg_MTP®-16_Yellow
Drawing
Component Part Number
17242
Description
Dust Cap_MTP®
Drawing