24831, Kit Fast-Track™ MTP®, Male, Single-mode Elite®, Yellow Housing

Specifications

Part Number
24831
Brand
Fast-Track™
Type
Plug
Plug Performance
MTP Elite®
Fiber Type
Single-mode
Gender
Male
Spring Force
10N
Fiber Count
1x8, 4+4, 1x12, 2x12
Cable Style
Ribbon
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
No Boot
Style
MTP

Downloads

Drawing

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
22132
Description
Ferrule Push_Fast-Track™MTP®
Drawing
Component Part Number
16396
Description
Assy_Flat Pin Clamp_Elite®
Drawing
Component Part Number
24321
Description
Hsg & Adpt Fast-Track™MTP®_YW
Drawing
Component Part Number
22188
Description
Dust Cap_Fast-Track™MTP®
Drawing