22298, Pin Clamp MTP® Universal, Multimode Elite® or Single-mode, Enhanced Performance

Specifications

Part Number
22298
Brand
MTP®
Type
Plug
Performance
Standard, MTP Elite®, Enhanced
Key Orientation
Standard - TIA-604-5
Fiber Type
Single-mode or Multimode Elite®
Gender
Male
Spring Force
10N or 20N
Fiber Count
1x4, 1x8, 1x12, 2x12
Housing Color
Stainless Steel
Cable Style
2.0mm-5.5mm Universal
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
All Cable Exits
Style
MPO

Downloads

Drawing
22298, Pin Clamp MTP® Universal, Multimode Elite® or Single-mode, Enhanced Performance