AEN-1420, Rev. 1.1, MTP® Brand Connector Installation Onto 2.0 – 2.5 mm Jacketed Round Cable With Loose Fibers and Aramid Yarn

Specifications

Document Number
AEN-1420, Rev. 1.1
Brand
MTP®, MT
Document Category
Termination / Installation / Assembly
Component Product Category
Connectors-MTP®, Ferrules-MT Physical Contact
Style
MPO
Cable Style
Ø 2.0mm Round, Ø 2.5mm Round
Fiber Count
12: 1x12
Fiber Type
Multimode, Single-mode
Performance
Standard, MT Elite®, Super MT Elite®
Notes
Active

Downloads

Document