AEN-1410, Rev. 1.0, 24 Fiber MTP® Brand Connector Installation Onto Multimode or Single-mode 3.0 mm and 3.6 mm Jacketed Round Cable With Stranded or Bundled Loose Fibers

Specifications

Document Number
AEN-1410, Rev. 1.0
Brand
MTP®, MT
Document Category
Termination / Installation / Assembly
Component Product Category
Connectors-MTP®, Ferrules-MT Physical Contact
Style
MPO
Cable Style
Ø 3.0mm Round, Ø 3.6mm Round
Fiber Count
24: 2x12
Fiber Type
Multimode, Single-mode
Performance
Standard, MT Elite®
Notes
Active

Downloads

Document