19654, MT Ferrule with boot, 12F, Single-mode, Pre-Angled, 80 um

Features

  • <= 12Fibers per row
  • 0.7mm guide pins; 4.6mm guide pin pitch
  • High Density; fiber pitch: 0.25mm
  • Highly glass filled for dimensional stability and stable environmental performance
  • Low hygroscopic PPS material for stable environmental performance
  • Low insertion loss optimized for 40G, 100G and 400G link applications
  • Mold marks to indicate fiber type, fiber count and performance
  • Pre-angled ferrule for minimized polishing time

Applications

  • FTTx hardened connector cabling infrastructure
  • MTP® brand MPO cable assemblies
  • Optical backplane connectivity for OBO architectures
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-5
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-1; 61754-7-2
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5

Specifications

Part Number
19654
Brand
MT
Performance
Standard
Fiber Type
Single-mode
Fiber Count
1x12
Endface Type
Flat Ferrule
Polish Type
APC
Fiber Cladding Size
80 micron

Downloads

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
18779
Description
Ferrule_12F SM MT _80um_PA
Drawing
Component Part Number
200002-01
Description
Boot_12F MT
Drawing
19654, MT Ferrule with boot, 12F, Single-mode, Pre-Angled, 80 um