AEN-1801, Rev. 4.0, US Conec Recommended MTP® Brand Multifiber Connector Production Equipment

Specifications

Document Number
AEN-1801, Rev. 4.0
Brand
MTP® PRO, MTP®, MTP®-16, OPTIPOP
Document Category
Termination / Installation / Assembly, Polishing, Inspection, Cleaning, Testing
Component Product Category
Connectors-MTP®, Cleaners, Tools and Consumables
Style
MPO, MPO 16
Cable Style
Ø 1.8mm Round, Ø 2.0mm Round, Ø 2.5mm Round, Ø 3.0mm Round, Ø 3.6mm Round, Ø 4.0mm Round, Ø 4.5mm Round, Ø 5.0mm Round, Ø 5.5mm Round, Oval, Bare Ribbon, 900 micron
Fiber Count
12: 1x12, 8: 1x8, 4: 1x4, 8: 4+4, 24: 2x12, 48: 4x12, 72: 6x12, 16: 1x16, 32: 2x16
Fiber Type
Multimode, Single-mode
Performance
Standard, MT Elite®, Super MT Elite®
Notes
Active

Downloads

Document