AEN-1427-5, Rev. 2.0, MTP® PRO Connector Installation Module 5: Hardware Installation

Specifications

Document Number
AEN-1427-5, Rev. 2.0
Brand
MTP® PRO, MT
Document Category
Termination / Installation / Assembly
Component Product Category
Connectors-MTP®, Ferrules-MT Physical Contact
Style
MPO
Cable Style
Ø 2.0mm Round, Ø 2.5mm Round, Ø 3.0mm Round, Ø 3.6mm Round, Ø 4.0mm Round, Ø 4.5mm Round, Ø 5.0mm Round, Ø 5.5mm Round, Bare Ribbon
Fiber Count
12: 1x12, 8: 4+4, 24: 2x12
Fiber Type
Multimode, Single-mode
Performance
MT Elite®
Notes
Active

Downloads

Document