24505, Kit MTP® Universal, 2.0 MM Round, Male Multimode, Beige Housing, DirectConec™ Push-Pull Boot, 10N Spring Force

Specifications

Part Number
24505
Brand
MTP®
Type
Plug
Plug Performance
Standard
Key Orientation
Standard - TIA-604-5
Fiber Type
Multimode
Gender
Male
Spring Force
10N
Fiber Count
1x4, 1x8, 1x12
Housing Color
Beige
Cable Style
2.0 mm
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
Push Pull 2.0-3.0
Style
MPO

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
24363
Description
Boot_MTP® 3.0_Black_Push-Pull
Drawing
Component Part Number
16424
Description
Crimp Band _MTP®_2.0 mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
19692
Description
Spring Push_Universal_3.0mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
17167
Description
Spring_MTP®Universal Seat_9.8N
Drawing
Component Part Number
17799
Description
Pin Clamp_M-MM_MTP®_Universal
Drawing
Component Part Number
MTP-A12-11
Description
Hsg_Beige_MTP®
Drawing
Component Part Number
17242
Description
Dust Cap_MTP®
Drawing