24638, Kit MTP® Universal, 3.0 MM Round, Female Single-Mode, Green Housing, DirectConec™ Push-Pull Boot, 20N Spring Force

Specifications

Part Number
24638
Brand
MTP®
Type
Plug
Plug Performance
Standard
Key Orientation
Standard - TIA-604-5
Fiber Type
Single-mode
Gender
Female
Spring Force
20N
Fiber Count
1x4, 1x8, 1x12, 2x12
Housing Color
Green
Cable Style
3.0 mm
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
Push Pull 2.0-3.0
Style
MPO

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
24363
Description
Boot_MTP® 3.0_Black_Push-Pull
Drawing
Component Part Number
15633
Description
Crimp Band_MTP®_3.0 mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
19692
Description
Spring Push_Universal_3.0mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
17698
Description
Spring_MTP®_Universal Seat_20N
Drawing
Component Part Number
17795
Description
Spacer_Pin_FM_MTP®_Universal
Drawing
Component Part Number
16007
Description
Hsg_Green_MTP®
Drawing
Component Part Number
17242
Description
Dust Cap_MTP®
Drawing