24645, Kit MTP®-16, 2.0 MM Round, Female Multimode, Magenta Housing, DirectConec™ Push-Pull Boot, 20N Spring Force

Specifications

Part Number
24645
Brand
MTP®-16
Type
Plug
Plug Performance
Standard, MTP Elite®
Key Orientation
Offset - TIA 604-18
Fiber Type
Multimode
Gender
Female
Spring Force
20N
Fiber Count
1x16, 2x16
Housing Color
Magenta
Cable Style
2.0 mm
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
Push Pull 2.0-3.0
Style
MPO 16

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
24363
Description
Boot_MTP® 3.0_Black_Push-Pull
Drawing
Component Part Number
16424
Description
Crimp Band _MTP®_2.0 mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
19692
Description
Spring Push_Universal_3.0mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
22515
Description
Spring_MTP®Univ._20N_HighForce
Drawing
Component Part Number
15391
Description
Spacer_Pin_Female_16F Ferrule
Drawing
Component Part Number
16822
Description
Hsg_MTP®-16_Magenta
Drawing
Component Part Number
17242
Description
Dust Cap_MTP®
Drawing