AEN-1407, Rev. 2.2, MTP® Brand Connector Installation Onto 3.0 mm Jacketed Round Cable With Loose Fibers

Specifications

Document Number
AEN-1407, Rev. 2.2
Brand
MTP®, MT
Document Category
Termination / Installation / Assembly
Component Product Category
Connectors-MTP®, Ferrules-MT Physical Contact
Style
MPO
Cable Style
Ø 3.0mm Round, Ø 3.6mm Round
Fiber Count
12: 1x12
Fiber Type
Multimode, Single-mode
Performance
Standard, MT Elite®, Super MT Elite®
Notes
Active

Downloads

Document