23100, Kit MTP®PRO, 3.6 MM Round, Male Multimode Elite®, Push-Pull Boot, Heather Violet Housing, 10N Spring Force

Specifications

Part Number
23100
Brand
MTP®PRO
Type
Plug
Plug Performance
MTP Elite®
Key Orientation
Switchable Polarity - TIA-604-5
Fiber Type
Multimode
Gender
Male
Spring Force
10N
Fiber Count
4+4, 1x12
Housing Color
Heather Violet
Cable Style
3.6 mm
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
Push Pull 2.0-3.0
Style
MPO

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
16426
Description
Crimp Band _MTP®_3.6 mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
19738
Description
Spring Push_Universal_3.6mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
17167
Description
Spring_MTP®Universal Seat_9.8N
Drawing
Component Part Number
19038
Description
Pin-Clamp_Male_MMElite_MTP®Pro
Drawing
Component Part Number
18191
Description
Hsg_Heather Violet_MTP® Pro
Drawing
Component Part Number
17242
Description
Dust Cap_MTP®
Drawing
23100, Kit MTP®PRO, 3.6 MM Round, Male Multimode Elite®, Push-Pull Boot, Heather Violet Housing, 10N Spring Force