23166, Kit MTP®PRO, 2.0 MM Round, Male Multimode Elite ®, Aqua Housing, 10N Spring Force (9)

Specifications

Part Number
23166
Brand
MTP®
Type
Plug
Plug Performance
MTP Elite®
Key Orientation
Standard - TIA-604-5
Fiber Type
Multimode
Gender
Male
Spring Force
10N
Fiber Count
1x8, 4+4, 1x12
Housing Color
Magenta
Cable Style
2.0 mm
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
Short Boot
Style
MPO

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
21450
Description
Boot_Black_MTP®_Short_2.0 mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
16424
Description
Crimp Band _MTP®_2.0 mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
19692
Description
Spring Push_Universal_3.0mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
17167
Description
Spring_MTP®Universal Seat_9.8N
Drawing
Component Part Number
17800
Description
Pin-Clamp_SM_MTP®_Universal
Drawing
Component Part Number
13949
Description
Hsg_Magenta_MTP®
Drawing
Component Part Number
17242
Description
Dust Cap_MTP®
Drawing
23166, Kit MTP®PRO, 2.0 MM Round, Male Multimode Elite ®, Aqua Housing, 10N Spring Force (9)