23487, Kit MTP®-16 2.5 MM Round, Male Single-mode Elite®, Yellow Housing, 20N Spring Force

Specifications

Part Number
23487
Brand
MTP®-16
Type
Plug
Plug Performance
MTP Elite®
Key Orientation
Offset - TIA 604-18
Fiber Type
Single-mode
Gender
Male
Spring Force
20N
Fiber Count
1x16, 2x16
Housing Color
Yellow
Cable Style
2.5 mm
Operating Environment
Controlled
Cable Exit Type
Standard Boot
Style
MPO 16

Downloads

Drawing

Kit Bill of Materials

Component Part Number
Description
Drawing
Component Part Number
8041
Description
Boot_Black_MTP®_3.0mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
16425
Description
Crimp Band _MTP®_2.5 mm_HS
Drawing
Component Part Number
19692
Description
Spring Push_Universal_3.0mm
Drawing
Component Part Number
22515
Description
Spring_MTP®Univ._20N_HighForce
Drawing
Component Part Number
18297
Description
Pin Clamp_SME Male_MTP®-16
Drawing
Component Part Number
19102
Description
Hsg_MTP®-16_Yellow
Drawing
Component Part Number
17242
Description
Dust Cap_MTP®
Drawing