AEN-1424, Rev. 1.1, 32-Fiber MTP® Brand Connector Installation Onto Multimode 3.6mm Jacketed Round Cable With Stranded or Unitized Loose Fibers

Specifications

Document Number
AEN-1424, Rev. 1.1
Brand
MTP®-16, MT-16
Document Category
Termination / Installation / Assembly
Component Product Category
Connectors-MTP®, Ferrules-MT Physical Contact
Style
MPO 16
Cable Style
Ø 3.6mm Round
Fiber Count
32: 2x16
Fiber Type
Multimode
Performance
Standard, MT Elite®
Notes
Active

Downloads

Document