MT-RJ® Brand Connectors

US Conec manufactures and sells MT-RJ connector components to be used with 2 fiber MT-RJ ferrules. The MT-RJ connector is a small form-factor duplex fiber optic connector which resembles the RJ-45 connector. Precision alignment is achieved with guide pins combined with the tightly controlled guide pin holes on US Conec's MT-RJ ferrules. US Conec's MT-RJ connector components are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-18 and TIA 604-12 - Type MT-RJ.

Ordering Information
Multimode
3.0mm
Female
Black
7017
MTRJ-S-F-MM
MT-RJ Housing Kit
Single-mode
3.0mm
Female
Black
7017
MTRJ-S-F-SM
MT-RJ Housing Kit
Multimode
3.0mm
Male
Black
7017
MTRJ-S-M-MM
MT-RJ Housing Kit
Single-mode
3.0mm
Male
Black
7017
MTRJ-S-M-SM
MT-RJ Housing Kit
Multimode
900 Micron
Female
Black
7017
7141
MT-RJ Housing Kit
Single-mode
900 Micron
Female
Black
7017
7143
MT-RJ Housing Kit
Multimode
900 Micron
Male
Black
7017
7142
MT-RJ Housing Kit
Single-mode
900 Micron
Male
Black
7017
7144
MT-RJ Housing Kit

Contact Customer Service

For more information or to request pricing and availability, please contact Customer Service at:
Tel: 828.323.8883   |  Fax: 828.326.8808   |  Toll free: 800.769.0944   |   Send an Inquiry


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing