Kit, MTP® Male, Single-Mode, Oval, Green

Part Number

6249
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C10822
Item Description

Cable Style: Oval Fiber Type: Single Mode
Fiber Count: Any
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Male
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Green-SM APC Standard Performance
Crimp Tool: 12245

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

MTP-012-06
MTP® Boot
16007
Housing Assy
6106
Spring Push
MTP-A12-03
Spring
MTP-A12-05
Crimp Ring
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


6249


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing