Kit, MTP Elite® Male, Single-Mode, Oval, Yellow

Part Number

6258
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C10822
Item Description

Cable Style: Oval Fiber Type: Single Mode
Fiber Count: ≤12
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: MT Elite® Low Loss
Gender: Male
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Yellow-SM APC MTP Elite®
Crimp Tool: 12245

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

MTP-012-06
MTP® Boot
16918
Housing Assy
16238
Pin Clamp Assy
6106
Spring Push
MTP-A12-03
Spring
MTP-A12-05
Crimp Ring
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


6258


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing