Kit, MTP® Male, Single-Mode, 2x3, Green, 24F

Part Number

12567
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C12566
Item Description

Cable Style: 2x3 mm OD-Two 12F split out Fiber Type: Single Mode
Fiber Count: >12
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Male
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Green-SM APC Standard Performance
Crimp Tool: 12245

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

16007
Housing Assy
6106
Spring Push
MTP-A12-03
Spring
MTP-A12-05
Crimp Ring
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


12567


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing