Kit, MTP® Male, Multimode, 2.0mm Round, Beige

Part Number

14630
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C14627
Item Description

Cable Style: 2.0 mm OD-Round Fiber Type: 62.5 Micron
Fiber Count: ≤12
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Male
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Beige-MM 62.5 micron OM1
Crimp Tool: 8202

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

MTP-A12-11
Housing Assy
16739
Pin Clamp Assy
MTP-A12-03
Spring
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


14630


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing