Kit, MTP® Male, Multimode, Short Boot, HFC, High Spring Force, Black

Part Number

14197
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C13890
Item Description

Cable Style: Bare Ribbon Short Fiber Type: 50 Micron-OM2
Fiber Count: >12
Spring Force: High Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Male
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Black-MM 50 micron OM2
Crimp Tool: NA

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials: No items found.

MTP-A12-02
Housing Assy
16741
Pin Clamp Assy
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


14197


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing