Kit, MTP® Male, Multimode, 3.6mm Round, Short Boot, High Spring Force, Beige

Part Number

14218
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C14215
Item Description

Cable Style: 3.6 Short Boot Fiber Type: 62.5 Micron
Fiber Count: >12
Spring Force: High Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Male
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Beige-MM 62.5 micron OM1
Crimp Tool: 12345

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

MTP-A12-11
Housing Assy
16741
Pin Clamp Assy
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


14218


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing