Kit, MTP Elite® Male, 3.6mm Round, Uncontrolled Environment, Green

Part Number

13629
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C13628
Item Description

Cable Style: 3.6 mm OD-Round Fiber Type: Single Mode
Fiber Count: ≤12
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: MT Elite® Low Loss
Gender: Male
Environmental: Uncontrolled Environment-Only applies to 3.0 mm and 3.6 mm
Outer Housing Color: Green-SM APC Standard Performance
Crimp Tool: 8202

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

18323
Housing Assy
MTP-A12-03
Spring


13629


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing