Kit, MTP® Female, Multimode, 3.6mm Round, Short Boot, High Spring Force, Black

Part Number

14219
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C14215
Item Description

Cable Style: 3.6 Short Boot Fiber Type: 50 Micron-OM2
Fiber Count: >12
Spring Force: High Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Female
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Black-MM 50 micron OM2
Crimp Tool: 12345

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

MTP-A12-02
Housing Assy
12918
Pin Clamp Assy
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


14219


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing