Kit, MTP® Male, Single-Mode, Ribbon, High Spring Force, Green

Part Number

18156
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C14223
Item Description

Cable Style: Bare Ribbon Fiber Type: Single Mode
Fiber Count: >12
Spring Force: High Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Male
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Green-SM APC Standard Performance
Crimp Tool: NA

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

16007
Housing Assy
5551
Spring Push
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


18156


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing