Kit, MTP® Male, Single-mode, 3.6mm Round, Short Boot, High Fiber Count, Green

Part Number

16947
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C16941
Item Description

Cable Style: 3.6 Short Boot Fiber Type: Single Mode
Fiber Count: >12
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Male
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Green-SM APC Standard Performance
Crimp Tool: 12345

***(Replaces MTP® Kit Part Number: 13616)***

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

16007
Housing Assy
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


16947


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing