Kit, MTP® Male, Multimode, Oval, High Fiber Count, Beige

Part Number

5837
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C10959
Item Description

Cable Style: Oval Fiber Type: 62.5 Micron
Fiber Count: >12
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Male
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Beige-MM 62.5 micron OM1
Crimp Tool: 12245

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

MTP-012-06
MTP® Boot
MTP-A12-11
Housing Assy
16741
Pin Clamp Assy
5551
Spring Push
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


5837


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing