Kit, MTP® Male, Multimode, 3.0mm Round, Short Boot, Black

Part Number

16468
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C16458
Item Description

Cable Style: 3.0 Short Boot Fiber Type: 50 Micron-OM2
Fiber Count: ≤12
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Male
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Black-MM 50 micron OM2
Crimp Tool: 8202

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

MTP-A12-02
Housing Assy
16739
Pin Clamp Assy
MTP-A12-03
Spring
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


16468


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing