Kit, MTP Elite® Female, Single-Mode, 4.5mm Round, High Spring Force, Yellow

Part Number

18101
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C13534
Item Description

Cable Style: 4.5 mm OD-Round Fiber Type: Single Mode
Fiber Count: >12
Spring Force: High Spring Force
Performance: MT Elite® Low Loss
Gender: Female
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Yellow-SM APC MTP Elite®
Crimp Tool: 13473

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

16918
Housing Assy
12918
Pin Clamp Assy
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


18101


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing