Kit, MTP® Female, Single-Mode, 2.0 mm Round, Green, No Crimp

Part Number

15019
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C15014
Item Description

Cable Style: 2.0 mm OD-Round No Crimp Fiber Type: Single Mode
Fiber Count: ≤12
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: MT Elite® Low Loss
Gender: Female
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Green-SM APC MTP Elite®
Crimp Tool: NA

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

16007
Housing Assy
12918
Pin Clamp Assy
13293
Spring Push
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


15019


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing