Kit, MTP® Female, Multimode, Short Boot, HFC, High Spring Force, Heather Violet

Part Number

17170
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C13890
Item Description

Cable Style: Bare Ribbon Short Fiber Type: 50 Micron-OM3/OM4
Fiber Count: >12
Spring Force: High Spring Force
Performance: MT Elite® Low Loss
Gender: Female
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Heather Violet-MM 50 micron OM4
Crimp Tool: NA

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials: No items found.

16693
Housing Assy
12918
Pin Clamp Assy
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


17170


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing