Kit, MTP® Female, Multimode, 5.5mm Round, Black

Part Number

16346
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C13178
Item Description

Cable Style: 5.5 mm OD-Round Fiber Type: 50 Micron-OM2
Fiber Count: ≤12
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Female
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Black-MM 50 micron OM2
Crimp Tool: 13473

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

MTP-A12-02
Housing Assy
12918
Pin Clamp Assy
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


16346


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing