Kit, MTP® Female, Single-Mode, 4.0mm Round, Green

Part Number

16555
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C16550
Item Description

Cable Style: 4.0 mm OD-Round Fiber Type: Single Mode
Fiber Count: >12
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: Standard
Gender: Female
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Green-SM APC Standard Performance
Crimp Tool: 13473

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

16007
Housing Assy
12918
Pin Clamp Assy
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


16555


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing