Kit, MTP® Female, Multimode, 2.0mm Round, Heather Violet

Part Number

17086
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C14627
Item Description

Cable Style: 2.0 mm OD-Round Fiber Type: 50 Micron-OM3/OM4
Fiber Count: ≤12
Spring Force: Standard Spring Force
Performance: MT Elite® Low Loss
Gender: Female
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Heather Violet-MM 50 micron OM4
Crimp Tool: 8202

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

16693
Housing Assy
9386
Pin Clamp Assy
MTP-A12-03
Spring
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


17086


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing