Kit, MTP® Male, Multimode, 3.0mm Round, Short Boot, High Spring Force, Aqua

Part Number

16469
Part Classification

MTP® Housing Kit
Detailed Schematic

C16469
Item Description

Cable Style: 3.0 Short Boot Fiber Type: 50 Micron-OM3/OM4
Fiber Count: >12
Spring Force: High Spring Force
Performance: MT Elite® Low Loss
Gender: Male
Environmental: Controlled
Outer Housing Color: Aqua-MM 50 micron OM3 or OM4
Crimp Tool: 8202

MTP® Housing Kit Components:

Bill of Materials:

7871
Housing Assy
13527
Spring Push
MTP-012-01
Dust Cap


16469


1138 25th Street Southeast
Hickory, North Carolina 28602

Tel: (828)323-8883Toll Free: (800)769-0944

Copyright © 2015 US Conec Ltd., Powered By: Easyfish Marketing